FIPA
  • Français

Pictures

Team portrait

  • Marie Drucker - "Le courage de grandir"
    Marie Drucker - "Le courage de grandir"
  • Elsa Lunghini - "Parole contre parole"
    Elsa Lunghini - "Parole contre parole"
  • Gaëlle Belan & Virginie Sauveur - "Le temps des égarés"
    Gaëlle Belan & Virginie Sauveur - "Le temps des égarés"
  • Lucas Paraizo - "Sob Pressão"
    Lucas Paraizo - "Sob Pressão"
  • Oihan & Elsa Oliarj-Ines - 'Les Airs Sauvages' (Basahaideak)
    Oihan & Elsa Oliarj-Ines - 'Les Airs Sauvages' (Basahaideak)
  • Pierre Denoyel & Nathan Curren - "Biarritz Surf Gang"
    Pierre Denoyel & Nathan Curren - "Biarritz Surf Gang"
  • Ruth Zylberman - "Les Enfants du 209"
    Ruth Zylberman - "Les Enfants du 209"
  • Manon Loizeau - "Silent War"
    Manon Loizeau - "Silent War"
  • Maryam Ebrahimi - Fipa d'Or 'International Documentary' for "Stronger than a bullet"
    Maryam Ebrahimi - Fipa d'Or 'International Documentary' for "Stronger than a bullet"
  • Tuuli Teelahti - "A Life From Death"
    Tuuli Teelahti - "A Life From Death"
  • Sinje Köhler - "Freibadsinfonie"
    Sinje Köhler - "Freibadsinfonie"
  • Steve Bache - "Eye for an eye"
    Steve Bache - "Eye for an eye"
  • Claudia Tagbo - "Le temps des égarés"
    Claudia Tagbo - "Le temps des égarés"
  • Maria Inês Gonçalves - "O Meu Pijama"
    Maria Inês Gonçalves - "O Meu Pijama"
  • Florent Gouëlou - "Un homme mon fils"
    Florent Gouëlou - "Un homme mon fils"
  • Antarès Bassis & Pascal Auffray - "En équilibre"
    Antarès Bassis & Pascal Auffray - "En équilibre"
  • David Noblet - "L'enfant né du vent"
    David Noblet - "L'enfant né du vent"
  • Egor Baranov - "Gogol"
    Egor Baranov - "Gogol"
  • Akim Isker - "Ben"
    Akim Isker - "Ben"
  • Tal Miller - "Vicky & Me"
    Tal Miller - "Vicky & Me"
  • Kate Sainclair & Graham Spencer - "The Miniaturist"
    Kate Sainclair & Graham Spencer - "The Miniaturist"
  • Bertrand de Solliers & Paule Muxel - "Terrain mineurs"
    Bertrand de Solliers & Paule Muxel - "Terrain mineurs"
  • Noa Aharoni - "Shadows"
    Noa Aharoni - "Shadows"
  • Stephen Corvini - "Safe Harbour"
    Stephen Corvini - "Safe Harbour"
  • Mariana Oliva - "Piripkura"
    Mariana Oliva - "Piripkura"
  • Zafrir Kochanovsky - "The Patriot"
    Zafrir Kochanovsky - "The Patriot"
  • François-Xavier Destors - "Norilsk, l'étreinte de glace"
    François-Xavier Destors - "Norilsk, l'étreinte de glace"
  • Martin Mirabel - "Lucas Debargue : tout à la musique"
    Martin Mirabel - "Lucas Debargue : tout à la musique"
  • Ariane Doublet & Moaoya Hamoud - "Les réfugiés de Saint-Jouin"
    Ariane Doublet & Moaoya Hamoud - "Les réfugiés de Saint-Jouin"
  • Julien Johan - "39-45 : la guerre des enfants"
    Julien Johan - "39-45 : la guerre des enfants"
  • Taku Kato - "Kurara: The Dazzling Life of Hokusai's Daughter"
    Taku Kato - "Kurara: The Dazzling Life of Hokusai's Daughter"
  • Pieter Kuijpers - "Van God Los : Kerstkado"
    Pieter Kuijpers - "Van God Los : Kerstkado"
  • John Bridcut - "Jonas Kaufmann: Tenor for the ages"
    John Bridcut - "Jonas Kaufmann: Tenor for the ages"
  • Mohammed Ali Naqvi - "Insha Allah Democracy"
    Mohammed Ali Naqvi - "Insha Allah Democracy"
  • Katalin Ambrus - "Im Märkischen Sand - Nella sabbia del Brandeburgo"
    Katalin Ambrus - "Im Märkischen Sand - Nella sabbia del Brandeburgo"
  • Anna Bachmann - "Ich gehöre ihm"
    Anna Bachmann - "Ich gehöre ihm"
  • Stephane Kaas - "Etgar Keret: Based on a true story"
    Stephane Kaas - "Etgar Keret: Based on a true story"
  • Florence Mauro - "Clémence et Ferdinand"
    Florence Mauro - "Clémence et Ferdinand"
  • Karna Sigurðardóttir - "Vopnafjörður"
    Karna Sigurðardóttir - "Vopnafjörður"
  • The "Fauda" team
    The "Fauda" team
  • "Cabeza Madre"presented by Mathieu Llorens & Édouard Salier
    "Cabeza Madre"presented by Mathieu Llorens & Édouard Salier
  • "Fiertés" team
    "Fiertés" team
  • Mike Christie - "Hansa Studios Bay : The Wall"
    Mike Christie - "Hansa Studios Bay : The Wall"
  • Anne Georget, Fipa's president & François Sauvagnargues, general delegate of the festival
    Anne Georget, Fipa's president & François Sauvagnargues, general delegate of the festival
  • Pierre Denoyel & Nathan Curren - "Biarritz Surf Gang"
    Pierre Denoyel & Nathan Curren - "Biarritz Surf Gang"
  • Michael Alalu - "A Land Without Borders"
    Michael Alalu - "A Land Without Borders"
  • Reiner E. Moritz - "Pierre Boulez, A Life For Music"
    Reiner E. Moritz - "Pierre Boulez, A Life For Music"
  • Silvia Bellotti - "Aperti Al Pubblico"
    Silvia Bellotti - "Aperti Al Pubblico"
  • "Estoy Vivo" presentation by Jésus Rodrigo
    "Estoy Vivo" presentation by Jésus Rodrigo
  • The team of "Hasade"
    The team of "Hasade"
  • Leonardo Ferrara - "I Fantasmi Di Portopalo"
    Leonardo Ferrara - "I Fantasmi Di Portopalo"
  • Rémi Lainé - "La Rançon"
    Rémi Lainé - "La Rançon"
  • Willy Perelsztejn - "Ashcan"
    Willy Perelsztejn - "Ashcan"
  • Xavier Lemaître - "Un Adultère"
    Xavier Lemaître - "Un Adultère"
  • Guillaume Rappeneau - "Move, Le Monde Danse"
    Guillaume Rappeneau - "Move, Le Monde Danse"
  • Matteo Raffaelli & Francesco Congiu - "Mareyeurs"
    Matteo Raffaelli & Francesco Congiu - "Mareyeurs"
  • Jean-Paul Mari - "La Bleuite"
    Jean-Paul Mari - "La Bleuite"
  • David Czarnetzki & Mikhele Apitzsch - "Lady You Shot Me"
    David Czarnetzki & Mikhele Apitzsch - "Lady You Shot Me"
  • Marcio Debellian - "Fevereiros"
    Marcio Debellian - "Fevereiros"
  • Mordechai Vardi - "Hasade"
    Mordechai Vardi - "Hasade"
  • Boaz Frankel - "212"
    Boaz Frankel - "212"
  • Daniel Pakes - "Another Day"
    Daniel Pakes - "Another Day"
  • Jonathan Grynkraut - "The Absorption Center"
    Jonathan Grynkraut - "The Absorption Center"
  • Lihi Sabag - "Keren Or"
    Lihi Sabag - "Keren Or"
  • Sacha Ferbus - "Fifo"
    Sacha Ferbus - "Fifo"
  • Moran Ifergan - "Hakir"
    Moran Ifergan - "Hakir"
  • Anne Gintzburger - Réalisatrice "Les champs de la colère"
    Anne Gintzburger - Réalisatrice "Les champs de la colère"

Saturday 27 January

  • Closing ceremony - Gare du Midi
    Closing ceremony - Gare du Midi
  • Closing ceremony - Gare du Midi
    Closing ceremony - Gare du Midi
  • Erasmus+ Award - "Magic moments" by Martina Buchelová
    Erasmus+ Award - "Magic moments" by Martina Buchelová
  • Maïtena Biraben
    Maïtena Biraben
  • Closing screening presentation "Le courage de grandir" by Marie Drucker
    Closing screening presentation "Le courage de grandir" by Marie Drucker
  • Maïtena Biraben - Closing ceremony
    Maïtena Biraben - Closing ceremony
  • Award winners and the jury 2018
    Award winners and the jury 2018
  • Mitrani Awards given to programmes from the New Talent category
    Mitrani Awards given to programmes from the New Talent category
  • Fipa d'Or 'International Documentary' for "Stronger than a bullet" by Maryam Ebrahimi
    Fipa d'Or 'International Documentary' for "Stronger than a bullet" by Maryam Ebrahimi
  • Fipa d'Or Best Series, best actress, best actor & best script for "Sob Pressão"
    Fipa d'Or Best Series, best actress, best actor & best script for "Sob Pressão"
  • Fipa d'Or 'Best Original Music' for Stephen Corvini in "Safe Harbour"
    Fipa d'Or 'Best Original Music' for Stephen Corvini in "Safe Harbour"
  • Fipa d'Or 'Music & Performing Arts' to "Marianne Faithfull, fleur d'âme"
    Fipa d'Or 'Music & Performing Arts' to "Marianne Faithfull, fleur d'âme"
  • Audience Award - "Le temps des égarés" by Virginie Sauveur
    Audience Award - "Le temps des égarés" by Virginie Sauveur
  • Fipa d'Or 'Best Actor' for Tobias Kersloot in "Van God Los : Kerstkado"
    Fipa d'Or 'Best Actor' for Tobias Kersloot in "Van God Los : Kerstkado"
  • Young Europeans Jury Prize - "Enfants du Hasard" by Thierry Michel
    Young Europeans Jury Prize - "Enfants du Hasard" by Thierry Michel
  • National Documentary Prize- Fipa d'Or "En Équilibre"
    National Documentary Prize- Fipa d'Or "En Équilibre"
  • Innovation prize - Fipa d'Or for "Altération"
    Innovation prize - Fipa d'Or for "Altération"
  • Meeting with Marie Drucker & Thierry Michel
    Meeting with Marie Drucker & Thierry Michel
  • Meeting with Elsa Lunghini
    Meeting with Elsa Lunghini

Friday 26 January

  • "Un adultère" presentation by Philippe Harel
    "Un adultère" presentation by Philippe Harel
  • Industry - Between creativity & marketing
    Industry - Between creativity & marketing
  • "Les réfugiés de Saint-Jouin" presentation by Anne Doublet
    "Les réfugiés de Saint-Jouin" presentation by Anne Doublet
  • Campus screening - "Les réfugiés de Saint-Jouin" - Anne Doublet
    Campus screening - "Les réfugiés de Saint-Jouin" - Anne Doublet
  • "Norilsk" presentation by François-Xavier Destors
    "Norilsk" presentation by François-Xavier Destors
  • "Insha Allah Democracy" presentation by Mohammed Naqvi
    "Insha Allah Democracy" presentation by Mohammed Naqvi
  • "Mary & Mike" presentation
    "Mary & Mike" presentation
  • Industry - Digital creation
    Industry - Digital creation
  • Campus - Round table: Young professionnals
    Campus - Round table: Young professionnals
  • Campus - Round table: Young professionnals
    Campus - Round table: Young professionnals
  • Hackathon results presentation
    Hackathon results presentation
  • Clémi panel discussion - Fipa Campus
    Clémi panel discussion - Fipa Campus
  • Clémi panel discussion - Fipa Campus
    Clémi panel discussion - Fipa Campus
  • François Saltiel - Clémi panel discussion - Fipa Campus
    François Saltiel - Clémi panel discussion - Fipa Campus
  • Fipa Industry - Campus Doc
    Fipa Industry - Campus Doc
  • Fipa Campus - Young Europeans Jury
    Fipa Campus - Young Europeans Jury
  • Line-up France Télévisions
    Line-up France Télévisions
  • Line-up France Télévisions
    Line-up France Télévisions
  • Line-up France Télévisions
    Line-up France Télévisions
  • Line-up France Télévisions
    Line-up France Télévisions
  • Barbara exhibition - Ina - Casino
    Barbara exhibition - Ina - Casino
  • Club Fipa - Erasmus evening
    Club Fipa - Erasmus evening
  • Club Fipa - Erasmus evening
    Club Fipa - Erasmus evening
  • Club Fipa - Erasmus night
    Club Fipa - Erasmus night
  • Fip'Arty - Salle des Ambassadeurs - Casino
    Fip'Arty - Salle des Ambassadeurs - Casino
  • Fip'Arty - Salle des Ambassadeurs - Casino
    Fip'Arty - Salle des Ambassadeurs - Casino

Thursday 25 January

  • Masterclass Dror Moreh
    Masterclass Dror Moreh
  • 'Les enfants du 209' presented by Ruth Zylberman
    'Les enfants du 209' presented by Ruth Zylberman
  • Launch of the 'Agence du Film' Béarn Pays Basque
    Launch of the 'Agence du Film' Béarn Pays Basque
  • Launch of the 'Agence du Film' Béarn Pays Basque
    Launch of the 'Agence du Film' Béarn Pays Basque
  • Industry - The vitality of the israeli audiovisual culture: Education & training
    Industry - The vitality of the israeli audiovisual culture: Education & training
  • Mike Christie's interview, director of "Hansa Studios Bay"
    Mike Christie's interview, director of "Hansa Studios Bay"
  • Laetitia Eido arriving at the Bellevue
    Laetitia Eido arriving at the Bellevue
  • Réalisateurs Jeune Création - Jonathan Grynkraut, Daniel Pakes et Lihi Sabag
    Réalisateurs Jeune Création - Jonathan Grynkraut, Daniel Pakes et Lihi Sabag
  • Campus Pitchs
    Campus Pitchs
  • "Shoot The Book!" Pitching Literary Works - CNL, Scelf
    "Shoot The Book!" Pitching Literary Works - CNL, Scelf
  • "Shoot The Book!" Pitching Literary Works - CNL, Scelf
    "Shoot The Book!" Pitching Literary Works - CNL, Scelf
  • SACD drama pitch session
    SACD drama pitch session
  • SACD drama pitch session
    SACD drama pitch session
  • SACD drama pitch session
    SACD drama pitch session
  • Fipa Library
    Fipa Library
  • Industry Meeting - Israeli audiovisual creation
    Industry Meeting - Israeli audiovisual creation
  • Documentary pitch session Fipa
    Documentary pitch session Fipa
  • Documentary pitch session Fipa
    Documentary pitch session Fipa
  • Smart Lab Fipa
    Smart Lab Fipa
  • Smart Lab Fipa - 'La Camera Insabbiata'
    Smart Lab Fipa - 'La Camera Insabbiata'
  • Smart Lab - Cosmic Sleep Installation
    Smart Lab - Cosmic Sleep Installation
  • Fipa Smart Lab
    Fipa Smart Lab
  • Fipa Smart Lab
    Fipa Smart Lab
  • Fipa Smart Lab
    Fipa Smart Lab
  • Hackathon
    Hackathon
  • "En équilibre" presented by Pascal Auffray & Antarès Bassis
    "En équilibre" presented by Pascal Auffray & Antarès Bassis
  • "Gogol" presentation from Egor Baranov (center)
    "Gogol" presentation from Egor Baranov (center)
  • Afterwork - Bpifrance Le Lab
    Afterwork - Bpifrance Le Lab
  • Afterwork - Bpifrance Le Lab
    Afterwork - Bpifrance Le Lab
  • Afterwork - Bpifrance Le Lab
    Afterwork - Bpifrance Le Lab
  • Cocktail reception at the Regina
    Cocktail reception at the Regina
  • Cocktail reception at the Regina
    Cocktail reception at the Regina
  • Cocktail reception at the Regina
    Cocktail reception at the Regina

Wednesday 24 January

  • Industry - The french-speaking african market (TV5 Monde, RFI-France 24)
    Industry - The french-speaking african market (TV5 Monde, RFI-France 24)
  • Fipa Industry - Perspectives on the Israeli market
    Fipa Industry - Perspectives on the Israeli market
  • Industry - The french-speaking market (TV5 Monde, RFI-France24)
    Industry - The french-speaking market (TV5 Monde, RFI-France24)
  • Hackathon
    Hackathon
  • "The Miniaturist" presentation by Kate Sainclair & Graham Spencer
    "The Miniaturist" presentation by Kate Sainclair & Graham Spencer
  • "Le temps des égarés" presented by Claudia Tagbo & Virginie Sauveur
    "Le temps des égarés" presented by Claudia Tagbo & Virginie Sauveur
  • Industry - Working with the Balkans
    Industry - Working with the Balkans
  • Industry - Perspectives on the market & co-productions with Israel
    Industry - Perspectives on the market & co-productions with Israel
  • "Aperti Al Pubblico" by Silvia Bellotti presentation
    "Aperti Al Pubblico" by Silvia Bellotti presentation
  • "A Land Without Borders" presentation by Michael Alalu and Nir Baram
    "A Land Without Borders" presentation by Michael Alalu and Nir Baram
  • Atmosphere at the Bellevue
    Atmosphere at the Bellevue
  • Screenings at the Royal
    Screenings at the Royal
  • Fipa 31 signposts
    Fipa 31 signposts
  • Fipa Campus - The Young Europeans Jury !
    Fipa Campus - The Young Europeans Jury !
  • Fipa Industry - 2017 report on regional audiovisual selective funding
    Fipa Industry - 2017 report on regional audiovisual selective funding
  • Fipa Industry - 2017 report on regional audiovisual selective funding
    Fipa Industry - 2017 report on regional audiovisual selective funding
  • 31st Fipa Hackathon
    31st Fipa Hackathon
  • Afterwork SACEM - "Meylo" showcase
    Afterwork SACEM - "Meylo" showcase
  • Fipa Cocktail at the Aquarium
    Fipa Cocktail at the Aquarium
  • Fipa Cocktail at the Aquarium
    Fipa Cocktail at the Aquarium
  • Fipa Cocktail at the Aquarium
    Fipa Cocktail at the Aquarium

Tuesday 23 January

  • Gare du Midi - Opening ceremony
    Gare du Midi - Opening ceremony
  • 'Performing Arts' Jury
    'Performing Arts' Jury
  • 'Drama' Jury
    'Drama' Jury
  • Erasmus Jury
    Erasmus Jury
  • 'International Documentary' Jury
    'International Documentary' Jury
  • Jury 'Series'
    Jury 'Series'
  • Jury 'National Documentary'
    Jury 'National Documentary'
  • Opening ceremony - Anne Georget, president of the festival
    Opening ceremony - Anne Georget, president of the festival
  • Jury presentation - Opening ceremony
    Jury presentation - Opening ceremony
  • The Jury
    The Jury
  • "Les Airs Sauvages (Basahaideak)" screening at the Casino
    "Les Airs Sauvages (Basahaideak)" screening at the Casino
  • "Les Airs Sauvages (Basahaideak)" Presented by Elsa Oliarj-Inès
    "Les Airs Sauvages (Basahaideak)" Presented by Elsa Oliarj-Inès
  • "Les Airs Sauvages (Basahaideak)" screening
    "Les Airs Sauvages (Basahaideak)" screening
  • Bellevue screenings day 1
    Bellevue screenings day 1
  • Opening Ceremony - Anne Georget
    Opening Ceremony - Anne Georget
  • Campus welcome meeting at the Bellevue
    Campus welcome meeting at the Bellevue
  • Campus welcome meeting at the Bellevue
    Campus welcome meeting at the Bellevue
  • Campus welcome meeting at the Bellevue
    Campus welcome meeting at the Bellevue
  • Young Europeans Jury at the Bellevue
    Young Europeans Jury at the Bellevue
  • Young Europeans Jury - Opening Ceremony
    Young Europeans Jury - Opening Ceremony
  • Students working
    Students working
  • Fipa's embassador Emily Loizeau
    Fipa's embassador Emily Loizeau
  • Opening screening - Fauda
    Opening screening - Fauda
  • New Talent Jury - François Luciani (SACD), François Dunoyer (ADAMI), Gilles Amado (SACEM) & Caroline Roussel (Procirep)
    New Talent Jury - François Luciani (SACD), François Dunoyer (ADAMI), Gilles Amado (SACEM) & Caroline Roussel (Procirep)